Sporting Success

2018-2019 

Cluster Football Festival October 2018 

A

B

S.Tekam A.Andreienco
T.Alleyne H.Emery
C.Jarvis E.Holland
H.Lawlor D.Norton
R.Culley  H.James
Finished in 3rd place  Finished in 6th Place 


Barclays Money Skills Tournament September 2018 

 

M.Whitwam
E. Whitwam
R.Ismail
W.Thirby
M.Jenkins
C.Rossetti

Year Four 

 

Year Five 

B.Ward
H.James
S.Kumar
R.Culley
H.Lawlor 
C.Jarvis

Year Six - Runners Up 

J.M.Cotton
L.Creamer
M. Wright 
K.Roberts
K.Lawrence
A.Lawlor
S.Rahman
J.Smith 

2017-2018

July Intra Festivals 

Wimbledon Days

Team Points   Position
Blue 35 First Place
Red 28 Second Place
Green 27 Third Place
Yellow 27 Third Place 

 

World Cup Festivals 

Team Postion 
Blue First Place
Yellow Second Place
Green Third Place 
Red Fourth Place 

 

June

  

Some of our talented gymnasts at the GLK competition. 

Well done to the Level One competitors who finished in third place. 

April 

Intra Badminton Festival 

   ‚Äč  

 

  

Thank you to Alex Dunn, who delivered an intra badminton festival for the whole school. The winning house team will be announced on Friday 04th May.  

 

  

Quick Sticks Cluster Festival 

Second Place Finish 

J.Cross
R.Culley
J.Luck 
L.Billingham
C.Jarvis 

March 

Year Five Netball 

Sixth Place finish 

J.M. Cotton
S.Bee.Cotton
R.Davey
G.Dartnell
E.Howson

 

Year Five and Six Gymnastics 

The squad finished in 16th place. 

    

S. Newman
C.Roberts
J.Goldsmith

Year Three and Four Gymnastics.

The sqaud finished in 11th place.

    

H.Wigley
L.Baker
C.Tangayi 
D.Norton 

 

February 

KS 2 Cross Country 

The school finished in second place. 

Year 3 and 4 Girls 3rd Place
Year 3 and 4 Boys 3rd Place
Year 5 and 6 Girls 1st Place
Year 5 and 6 Boys 2nd Place

  

 

          Well done to all the children who represented the school. 

 

  

 

 

 

November 

Tag Rugby 

Result: 4th place 

 

A.Kilby
A.M.Davis
R.Kerry
C.Smith
K.Timson
J.Smith 
A.Bell
C.Roberts
A.Warren
R.Culley 

Girls' Football 

Result: 6th place 

R.Curtis
M.Titheredge
I.Hull
Z.Scanlon
J.M.Cotton
C.Roberts
A.Kilby 

October 

Cluster Football Tournament 

Result: 3rd place 

E.Collins

A.Warren

H.Singh 

M.Glenn 

K.Lawrence

A.Lawlor

J.White

J.Smith